Fast Pitch Softball Awards
ALL STATE TEAM
2019 | |||
Payton O’Connor (6A 2nd Team) | |||
2018 | |||
Melanie Bennett (1st Team) 6A | Melanie Bennett (6A Pitcher of the Year) | Nicolle Nysted (6A 2nd Team) | |
2017 | |||
Melanie Bennett (6A 1st Team) | Ari Wright (6A 1st Team) | Shea Reagor (6A 2nd Team) | |
2015 | |||
Madison Halyard (5A 2nd Team) | Hailey Reagor (5A 2nd Team) | ||
2014 | |||
Morgan Kazerooni (5A 1st Team) | |||
2013 | |||
Elisabeth Federici (5A 1st Team) | Makenzie Colwart (5A 2nd Team) | ||
2012 | |||
Jessica Finch (5A 1st Team) | Morgan Kazerooni (5A 1st Team) | Bailey Crawford (5A 2nd Team) | |
2011 | |||
Kara Chambers (3A 1st Team) | Jessica Finch (3A 2nd Team) | Tressa Watson (3A 2nd Team) | |
2010 | |||
Jessica Finch (3A 2nd Team) | Caitlin O’Shea (3A 2nd Team) | Tressa Watson (3A 2nd Team) |
ALL county/ marietta daily journal
2019 | ||||
Rylee Reeves (2nd Team) | ||||
2018 | ||||
Melanie Bennett (1st Team) | Payton O’Connor (1st Team) | Emma Bailey (2nd Team) | Nicolle Nysted (2nd Team) | |
2017 | ||||
Daisy Hess (1st Team) | Shea Reagor (1st Team) | Ari Wright (1st Team) | Melanie Bennett (2nd Team) | |
Nicolle Nysted (2nd Team) | ||||
2016 | ||||
Nicolle Nysted (1st Team) | Maggie Lewis (2st Team) | |||
2015 | ||||
Madison Halyard (1st Team) | Hailey Reagor (1st Team) | Maggie Lewis (2nd Team) | ||
2014 | ||||
Morgan Kazerooni (1st Team) | Bailey Crawford (2nd Team) | Hailey Reagor (2nd Team) | Kara Hester (2nd Team) | |
2013 | ||||
Elisabeth Federici (1st Team) | Makenzie Colwart (2nd Team) | Morgan Kazerooni (2nd Team) | Dani Lewis (2nd Team) | |
2012 | ||||
Morgan Kazerooni (1st Team) | Erika Dunbar (2nd Team) | Casey Lewis (2nd Team) | ||
2011 | ||||
Kara Chambers (1st Team) | Jessica Finch (2nd Team) | |||
2010 | ||||
Kara Chambers (1st Team) | Caitlin O’Shea (1st Team) | Tressa Watson (2nd Team) | ||
2009 | ||||
Kara Chambers (1st Team) | Caitlin O’Shea (2nd Team) |
ALL region team
2019 Region 6A | ||||
Emma Bailey (1st Team) | Haley Coyle (1st Team) | Payton O’Connor (1st Team) | Rylee Reeves (1st Team) | |
2018 Region 6A | ||||
Emma Bailey (1st Team) | Melanie Bennett (1st Team) | Melanie Bennett (Pitcher of the Yr) | Daisy Hess (1st Team) | |
Payton O’Connor (1st Team) | Rylee Reeves (1st Team) | |||
2017 Region 6A | ||||
Melanie Bennett (1st Team) | Daisy Hess (1st Team) | Kaitlin Isley (1st Team) | Nicolle Nysted (1st Team) | |
Shea Reagor (1st Team) | Ari Wright (1st Team) | |||
2016 Region 6A | ||||
Daisy Hess (1st Team) | Maggie Lewis (1st Team) | Nicolle Nysted (1st Team) | Darby Pinkard (1st Team) | |
2015 Region 5A | ||||
Madison Halyard (1st Team) | Maggie Lewis (1st Team) | Hailey Reagor (1st Team) | Daisy Hess (2nd Team) | |
Darby Pinkard (2nd Team) | Grace Wilcox (2nd Team) | |||
2014 Region 5A | ||||
Bailey Crawford (1st Team) | Kara Hester (1st Team) | Morgan Kazerooni (1st Team) | Casey Lewis (1st Team) | |
Hailey Reagor (1st Team) | Makenzie Colwart (2nd Team) | |||
2013 Region 5A | ||||
Elisabeth Federici (1st Team) | Makenzie Colwart (1st Team) | Dani Lewis (1st Team) | Morgan Kazerooni (1st Team) | |
Casey Lewis (2nd Team) | Hailey Reagor (2nd Team) | Madisyn Escue (2nd Team) | Nicole Williams (2nd Team) | |
2012 Region 5A | ||||
Bailey Crawford (1st Team) | Madisyn Escue (1st Team) | Jessica Finch (1st Team) | Erika Dunbar (2nd Team) | |
2011 Region 7A | ||||
Kara Chambers (1st Team) | Jessica Finch (1st Team) | Tressa Watson 7A (1st Team) | Erika Dunbar 7A (2nd Team) | |
2010 Region 7A | ||||
Kara Chambers (1st Team) | Jessica Finch (1st Team) | Caitlin O’Shea (1st Team) | Megan Nesbit (1st Team) | |
2009 Region 7A | ||||
Kara Chambers (1st Team) | Megan Nesbit (1st Team) | Caitlin O’Shea (1st Team) | ||
2008 Region 7A | ||||
Malorie Pivato (Tourn. Team) |